Stretch size of section

SupportCategory: TA PlutonStretch size of section
marian asked 5 years ago

I have slightly longer description of service and it is can’t fit in yellow area. How can I set this section higher.

6 Answers
Best Answer
Rohit Staff answered 5 years ago

Hello, please open the “style.css” file and locate line 660, delete “height: 60px;”. Thanks!

Rohit Staff answered 5 years ago

Hello, would you please provide your site URL? Thanks!

Rohit Staff answered 5 years ago

Hello, I need your site URL, not the screenshot. Thanks!

marian answered 5 years ago
marian answered 5 years ago

Wow.