Problem: Overlapping Portfolio and Blog section

SupportCategory: TA PortfolioProblem: Overlapping Portfolio and Blog section
qortimor asked 6 years ago

Hello, I’ve just made few color changes with custom css, but I can’t figure out why is my portfolio section overlaping blog section.Can you give me some advice where should I look for the problem? http://ctrlv.cz/shots/2015/02/09/QWLh.png ThankĀ you very much. P.s.: Awesome template šŸ™‚

6 Answers
Best Answer
Rohit Staff answered 5 years ago

Fixed this issue, please download the latest file and re-install it again. Thanks!

Rohit Staff answered 6 years ago

Hello, your site URL please. šŸ™‚

qortimor answered 6 years ago

Of courseĀ ā€“ here it is.
I’ve tried to figure it out but even resettingĀ template didn’t fix the problem.Ā 
 

Rohit Staff answered 6 years ago

Hello, please try to use the same image size for your portfolio featured image.Ā Overlaping items are caused by items thatĀ has different height size. Thanks!

qortimor answered 6 years ago

Still same problem šŸ™

Rohit Staff answered 6 years ago

Hello, would you please provide me theĀ temporary login information for your site? I need more details. You can send it via contact page. Thanks!