How to get the menu items on the topbar like in the demo?

SupportCategory: TA PlutonHow to get the menu items on the topbar like in the demo?
Reintjuu asked 3 years ago

Hi, I’ve setup my primary menu like documented at the ‘Navigation Menus section at the theme documentation. I’ve done everything exactly the same but the items aren’t showing up in the menu bar. If I downscale the site to a tablet or phone size, the menu items show up if I click the button that should show up the items, but they simply don’t show up at the desktop version. Can anyone help me?

7 Answers
Best Answer
Rohit Staff answered 3 years ago

Hello, check your site again and found Easy Bootstrap Shortcode plugin was installed. Please configure this plugin like below screenshot.

Easy Bootstrap Shortcode Settings

If the problem is still not solved, please try to deactivate the plugin. Thanks!

Rohit Staff answered 3 years ago

Would you please provide your site URL? Or you can send it via our contact page. Thanks!

Reintjuu answered 3 years ago

Sure, the link is http://teabagentertainment.com/

Rohit Staff answered 3 years ago

Hello, it seems that you are using WordPress Mobile Pack plugin. Please deactivate the plugin and try again. Thanks!

Reintjuu answered 3 years ago

I have deactivated the plugin, but it didn’t change anything. Do you have more suggestions?

Reintjuu answered 3 years ago

Thanks for you help! I had already downloaded that plugin but didn’t configure it correctly. One more question, I don’t know if I should start another topic for this, correct me if I should.
Is it possible to change the color of the white text in the image slider? As you can see on my site (and of course the demo), the white text isn’t easy to read.

Rohit Staff answered 3 years ago

Hello. please go to “Theme Panel” – “Custom CSS”, add the code “.da-slide p { color: #000; }”. Thanks!