How do I remove certain sections from a blog post?

SupportCategory: TA PortfolioHow do I remove certain sections from a blog post?
Ned asked 2 years ago

Hello,
Can someone tell me how do I remove certain sections on the right of a blog post page? Sections like Recent Comments, Meta, Archives, etc.  

2 Answers
Best Answer
Rohit Staff answered 2 years ago

Hello, just go to WordPress Dashboard ->¬†Appearance ->¬†Widgets, remove the widgets you don’t need.

Ned answered 2 years ago

Thank you so much for the help!